Tulsa open data
Neighborhoods and districts
Neighborhood Statistical Areas with the figures the city publishes for each, and City Council districts with their representatives.
Neighborhood Statistical Areas
Statistical areas the city uses to report neighborhood-level figures. The values are the fields as published on the layer; the city's layer does not state the year or source of each figure.
- Records
- 80
- Source updated
- July 1, 2026
- Snapshot taken
- October 17, 2026
- 6 to under 2,627
- 2,627 to under 3,546
- 3,546 to under 5,027
- 5,027 to under 7,292
- 7,292 to 17,891
- 1 to under 1,631
- 1,631 to under 2,825
- 2,825 to under 3,535
- 3,535 to under 4,438
- 4,438 to 6,689
- $20,978 to under $43,540
- $43,540 to under $52,898
- $52,898 to under $61,028
- $61,028 to under $82,412
- $82,412 to $215,470
- 23.5 to under 32.9
- 32.9 to under 36.6
- 36.6 to under 39
- 39 to under 42.1
- 42.1 to 50.7
- 3 to under 1,296
- 1,296 to under 1,711
- 1,711 to under 2,319
- 2,319 to under 3,289
- 3,289 to 9,501
- 1.4 to under 2.1
- 2.1 to under 2.3
- 2.3 to under 2.4
- 2.4 to under 2.8
- 2.8 to 3.2
- 2% to under 52.6%
- 52.6% to under 68.8%
- 68.8% to under 85.7%
- 85.7% to under 94.1%
- 94.1% to 100%
- 3% to under 8%
- 8% to under 12.4%
- 12.4% to under 20.8%
- 20.8% to under 33.1%
- 33.1% to 41.9%
Shading uses five classes with about the same number of areas in each. Council district lines are drawn for reference.
Source: City of Tulsa Open Data, “NeighborhoodStatisticalAreas_OpenData”
View the data table
| Area | Square miles | Population | Population per square mile | Median household income | Median age | Housing units | People per household | Single-family housing (%) | Bachelor's degree (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alsuma | 2 | 3,462 | 1,742 | $31,539 | 31 | 2,036 | 1.8 | 14.9% | 5.7% |
| Berryhill | 1.3 | 443 | 341 | $86,761 | 40.7 | 183 | 2.8 | 100% | 8% |
| Booker T Washington | 0.7 | 2,335 | 3,467 | $26,181 | 30 | 1,079 | 2.5 | 68.8% | 7% |
| Braden Park | 0.9 | 2,517 | 2,825 | $58,852 | 42.1 | 1,296 | 2.1 | 83.4% | 26% |
| Briarglen-Plaza | 2.5 | 16,534 | 6,689 | $60,947 | 31 | 5,910 | 3 | 68.1% | 9.7% |
| Bryn Mawr-Lakewood | 1 | 2,896 | 2,903 | $129,214 | 44.5 | 1,427 | 2.2 | 85.7% | 40.3% |
| Chamberlain | 1.7 | 7,292 | 4,217 | $38,778 | 35.2 | 3,055 | 2.8 | 98.8% | 7.1% |
| Charles Page | 1.7 | 6,491 | 3,928 | $46,169 | 39 | 3,250 | 2.4 | 84% | 9.5% |
| Cherokee Heights | 0.8 | 2,208 | 2,615 | $45,587 | 33.3 | 897 | 3 | 93.6% | 6.6% |
| Cherry Street | 1 | 4,474 | 4,579 | $60,538 | 38.2 | 2,632 | 1.8 | 58.1% | 36% |
| Cooper | 1 | 4,019 | 4,022 | $53,797 | 32.6 | 1,393 | 3 | 92.2% | 9.6% |
| Crutchfield | 1.2 | 1,706 | 1,429 | $51,957 | 33.5 | 734 | 2.9 | 91% | 3% |
| Crystal Creek-Quail Ridge | 3.6 | 2,946 | 817 | $61,133 | 32.2 | 1,461 | 2.3 | 30% | 18.5% |
| Downtown | 1.5 | 5,326 | 3,598 | $63,307 | 37.3 | 2,858 | 1.4 | 2% | 19.2% |
| Dunbar-Greenwood | 1.5 | 4,629 | 3,001 | $32,889 | 38.9 | 2,326 | 2.3 | 67.4% | 15.1% |
| East Brookside | 1 | 3,507 | 3,551 | $140,685 | 45 | 1,858 | 2.1 | 65.5% | 41.9% |
| East Woods | 9 | 3,403 | 380 | $68,999 | 38.2 | 1,373 | 2.6 | 99.2% | 7.9% |
| Eastland | 2.5 | 13,926 | 5,631 | $56,561 | 31.1 | 5,196 | 2.8 | 68% | 11.1% |
| Eugene Field | 0.6 | 3,516 | 5,455 | $34,042 | 28.9 | 1,775 | 2.1 | 17.3% | 26% |
| Fair | 1 | 2,516 | 2,520 | $77,152 | 39.8 | 1,468 | 1.9 | 96.5% | 28.6% |
| Fair Oaks | 8.1 | 6 | 1 | $83,332 | 46.1 | 3 | 2 | 100% | 33.3% |
| Flat Rock Creek | 1.7 | 2,037 | 1,173 | $20,978 | 25.1 | 721 | 3.2 | 52.6% | 5.7% |
| Garden City | 2.6 | 1,660 | 646 | $46,880 | 40.4 | 862 | 2.3 | 66% | 7.4% |
| Gilcrease Hills | 2.9 | 5,260 | 1,815 | $47,988 | 42 | 2,304 | 2.4 | 76.5% | 19.3% |
| Grissom-Thoreau | 4 | 15,743 | 3,928 | $75,794 | 44.6 | 7,830 | 2.1 | 51% | 28% |
| Harvard Bend | 2 | 6,567 | 3,291 | $94,128 | 28.3 | 2,009 | 2.4 | 70.4% | 41.5% |
| Hawthorne | 1.8 | 2,679 | 1,522 | $30,303 | 36.5 | 1,402 | 2.2 | 76% | 4.6% |
| Hoover | 1 | 4,729 | 4,733 | $71,186 | 38.1 | 2,213 | 2.3 | 95.6% | 22.4% |
| Hunter Park | 4 | 14,610 | 3,644 | $91,767 | 40.2 | 6,564 | 2.4 | 67.4% | 36.7% |
| Irving | 1.3 | 2,806 | 2,200 | $53,186 | 36.7 | 1,410 | 2.3 | 90.9% | 19.9% |
| Kendall-Whittier | 0.9 | 5,385 | 6,028 | $43,540 | 23.5 | 1,793 | 2.2 | 38.8% | 26.8% |
| Kensington | 2 | 10,330 | 5,233 | $42,609 | 30.5 | 5,153 | 2.1 | 5.8% | 17.9% |
| Layman-Clarland | 2 | 3,937 | 1,962 | $56,514 | 32.9 | 1,529 | 2.8 | 79.7% | 11.4% |
| Leisure Lanes | 1 | 3,654 | 3,638 | $48,613 | 39.8 | 1,977 | 2.1 | 43.7% | 11.7% |
| Lloyd Park | 2.6 | 1,532 | 580 | $50,292 | 40.9 | 709 | 2.4 | 98.6% | 7.3% |
| Longview | 1.5 | 6,764 | 4,473 | $49,098 | 34.8 | 3,132 | 2.5 | 50.8% | 12.2% |
| Louisville Heights | 0.7 | 4,036 | 5,737 | $47,608 | 29.1 | 1,506 | 3.2 | 89% | 6.3% |
| Maple Ridge | 1.3 | 4,166 | 3,301 | $160,288 | 46 | 2,272 | 2.2 | 75% | 40.8% |
| Maplewood | 1.1 | 5,381 | 4,769 | $42,463 | 32.7 | 2,141 | 2.8 | 82.9% | 4.5% |
| Mayo | 1 | 4,090 | 4,105 | $65,492 | 38.8 | 2,319 | 1.9 | 83.7% | 32.6% |
| McClure Park | 0.9 | 4,402 | 5,015 | $55,566 | 34.8 | 1,778 | 2.7 | 96.5% | 9.7% |
| McKinley-Mitchell | 1.1 | 5,323 | 4,724 | $49,051 | 30.9 | 1,863 | 3.2 | 95.3% | 4.6% |
| Metcalfe-Magic Circle | 2 | 6,246 | 3,138 | $46,168 | 36.6 | 2,880 | 2.5 | 46.6% | 10.4% |
| Mingo Valley | 15.3 | 2,747 | 180 | $48,902 | 33.8 | 1,401 | 2.5 | 50.9% | 6.5% |
| Mohawk Park-Dawson | 12.8 | 2,796 | 218 | $36,559 | 36.5 | 1,168 | 2.7 | 87% | 7.9% |
| North Ridge | 1.6 | 2,248 | 1,375 | $42,407 | 36.9 | 973 | 2.7 | 98.6% | 12.4% |
| Osage Hills | 7.7 | 4,229 | 546 | $79,936 | 46.8 | 1,627 | 2.8 | 97% | 20.7% |
| Park Plaza | 2 | 8,617 | 4,306 | $45,614 | 34.2 | 4,612 | 2.2 | 25.8% | 17.1% |
| Patrick Henry | 2 | 5,027 | 2,573 | $101,049 | 42.5 | 2,512 | 2.2 | 72.4% | 38.4% |
| Pearl | 1 | 2,989 | 2,958 | $39,187 | 37.6 | 1,662 | 2.2 | 58.2% | 16.7% |
| Ranch Acres | 1 | 2,255 | 2,260 | $214,902 | 50.7 | 1,024 | 2.3 | 96.8% | 39% |
| Red Fork | 1.8 | 6,533 | 3,535 | $55,414 | 39.4 | 2,950 | 2.4 | 94.1% | 12% |
| Regency-Woodland | 2 | 5,316 | 2,647 | $52,161 | 36.4 | 2,437 | 2.3 | 56.5% | 17.3% |
| Renaissance-Florence Park | 1 | 4,118 | 4,116 | $80,283 | 39.3 | 2,424 | 1.9 | 89.2% | 33.3% |
| Reservoir Hill-The Heights | 0.9 | 2,627 | 2,914 | $65,889 | 39.4 | 1,373 | 2.3 | 95.1% | 20.2% |
| Riverview | 0.6 | 2,898 | 5,086 | $61,028 | 43.1 | 2,211 | 1.5 | 17.6% | 37.3% |
| Riverwood | 3 | 16,504 | 5,471 | $40,580 | 37.2 | 9,501 | 2 | 29.5% | 17.9% |
| Sequoyah | 2.3 | 9,582 | 4,259 | $42,139 | 34.5 | 4,072 | 2.6 | 86.2% | 11.2% |
| South Brookside | 1.6 | 5,513 | 3,420 | $58,301 | 39.7 | 3,289 | 1.9 | 59.5% | 30.8% |
| South Point | 6.4 | 15,551 | 2,443 | $158,265 | 42.7 | 5,764 | 2.8 | 91.1% | 40.1% |
| South Ridge | 3.9 | 11,918 | 3,019 | $94,481 | 39.5 | 4,973 | 2.5 | 69.4% | 32.1% |
| Southern Hills | 4 | 12,239 | 3,029 | $80,832 | 46.6 | 6,611 | 2.1 | 57.2% | 31.2% |
| Southroads-Briarwood | 3.5 | 10,391 | 2,959 | $52,898 | 36.9 | 4,788 | 2.4 | 57.8% | 17% |
| Springdale | 1 | 4,386 | 4,438 | $37,477 | 31.4 | 1,615 | 3 | 88.6% | 3% |
| Spunky Creek | 5.6 | 40 | 7 | $63,080 | 37.5 | 20 | 2.7 | 100% | 11.5% |
| Stone Ridge | 5.2 | 12,893 | 2,462 | $110,564 | 37 | 4,705 | 2.9 | 87.6% | 33.4% |
| Sungate | 2 | 5,413 | 2,709 | $83,946 | 44.1 | 2,895 | 2.3 | 81.2% | 33.1% |
| Terrace | 1 | 3,488 | 3,472 | $57,397 | 41.7 | 1,711 | 2.2 | 86.9% | 18.9% |
| Tower Heights | 1.9 | 3,059 | 1,631 | $49,010 | 31.2 | 1,130 | 2.9 | 68.3% | 8% |
| Tulsa Hills | 5.9 | 4,405 | 745 | $82,412 | 34.7 | 2,435 | 2 | 41% | 28.3% |
| Turkey Mountain | 5.2 | 6,592 | 1,268 | $60,390 | 34.9 | 2,635 | 2.7 | 70% | 18.2% |
| Turner Park | 0.9 | 3,546 | 3,983 | $63,538 | 38 | 1,888 | 2.1 | 91.4% | 22.5% |
| Vensel Creek | 3.2 | 9,592 | 3,022 | $86,344 | 45.1 | 4,717 | 2.2 | 53.1% | 34.6% |
| Walt Whitman | 1.2 | 2,741 | 2,268 | $42,797 | 39.2 | 1,159 | 2.6 | 95.3% | 8.3% |
| Wedgwood-Crowell Heights | 1 | 1,854 | 1,847 | $66,716 | 40.7 | 972 | 2.1 | 87% | 23.5% |
| West Brookside | 0.6 | 2,178 | 3,627 | $74,497 | 38.7 | 1,296 | 1.8 | 71.4% | 32.5% |
| Western Village | 1.7 | 5,357 | 3,093 | $55,775 | 35 | 2,107 | 2.8 | 79.3% | 8.6% |
| Whiteside | 1 | 4,394 | 4,401 | $58,143 | 43.5 | 2,552 | 1.9 | 67.4% | 30.3% |
| Woodland Hills | 3.9 | 17,891 | 4,534 | $58,901 | 34 | 9,148 | 2.1 | 26% | 20.8% |
| Woodward Park | 1 | 2,216 | 2,265 | $215,470 | 49.8 | 1,025 | 2.4 | 88.9% | 36.9% |
City Council districts
The nine City Council districts and the representative the city lists for each.
- Records
- 9
- Source updated
- April 29, 2025
- Snapshot taken
- October 17, 2026
Source: City of Tulsa Open Data, “Council Districts”
View the data table
| District | Representative | Website |
|---|---|---|
| District 1 | Vanessa Hall-Harper | District page |
| District 2 | Anthony Archie | District page |
| District 3 | Jackie Dutton | District page |
| District 4 | Laura Bellis | District page |
| District 5 | Karen Gilbert | District page |
| District 6 | Christian Bengel | District page |
| District 7 | Lori Decter Wright | District page |
| District 8 | Phil Lakin Jr | District page |
| District 9 | Carol Bush | District page |